Have a project you're interested in working with us on? Give us a call on 604.282.7834, e-mail us at [email protected] or fill out the form.

We'll get back to you within 1 business day.

+1800.226.1792 / [email protected] / 825-220 Brew St. Port Moody, BC V3H 0H6

Redstamp - Privacy Policy.

Last updated: 2020-12-07

Overview

Red Stamp Agency Inc. is committed to safeguarding the personal identifiable information that you share with us online. Generally, you can browse our website, www redstamp.com (this “Site”), without sharing any personal information. However, should you wish to subscribe to our newsletter, or submit a contact form, you will be required to voluntarily submit personal information. We may also collect information on how you use this Site, such as resources browsed, searched and downloaded; the frequency and duration of visits, and your source Internet Protocol (“IP”) address. Please read the following statement to understand how we collect, use, maintain, and disclose your personal information.

What Information We Collect

Personally Identifiable Information

This is information that may be used to identify you as an individual, such as your e-mail address, name or telephone number. We may collect this information in a number of ways on this Site, including, but not limited to, the on-line request a quote form, the newsletter form, as well as the comments form and email messages to any redstamp.com email address.

Non-Personally Identifiable Information

This is information that does not by itself identify a specific individual. We may collect this information in a number of ways on this Site, including, but not limited to, how you use this Site, such as resources browsed, searched and downloaded, the frequency and duration of visits, and your source IP address.

Cookies

A cookie is a data file that certain Web sites write to your computer’s hard drive when you visit such sites. A cookie file can contain information, such as a user identification code, that the site uses to track the pages you have visited, but the only personal information a cookie can contain is information you supply yourself. A cookie can’t read data off your hard disk or read cookie files created by other sites. We may collect information from your web sessions by using cookies, to determine, for example, user traffic patterns, and the effectiveness of our navigational structure.

Most Web site browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually change your browser settings to display a warning before accepting a cookie, or to refuse all cookies. You don’t need to have cookies turned on to use/navigate through many parts of this Site, however, you may have to accept the receipt of cookies to access some Resources on this Site.

How We Use Your Information

If you choose to provide Red Stamp Agency Inc. with your personal information, where appropriate, Red Stamp Agency Inc. or subsidiary, representative, sales or affiliated sales channel representative, may use this information to contact you.

We use the personal information collected during the use of this Site to personalize web content where applicable.

We may also use your information to send you direct marketing information or contact you for market research.

We will periodically send you email when you are subscribed to our customer notification list for latest updates of our corporate and product news, and/or any other subscription list(s).

We may disclose information about our users when we believe, in good faith, that the disclosure is required by law.

Sharing Your Information

In cases where we need to disclose web usage reports to non-Red Stamp Agency Inc. subsidiaries or affiliates, your personal information will remain anonymous.

We do not disclose, sell, exchange nor trade your personal identifiable information to commercial mailing lists.

Maintaining Your Information

We take information security issues seriously. Consequently, any personal identifiable information is stored and protected on servers with adequate security measures.

We will cease all communication and use of personal identifiable information upon your request.

Links To Other Sites

This Site contains links to other Web sites. Please be aware that Red Stamp Agency Inc. is not responsible for the privacy practices of other sites. We encourage our users to be aware that when they leave this Site to read the privacy policies of each and every Web site that collects personal identifiable information.

This Privacy Policy applies solely to information collected by this Site.

Changes To This Statement

Red Stamp Agency Inc. encourages you to periodically review this Privacy Policy as it may change front time to time, so you are informed on how your information is being protected and used.

Questions or Comments

You may send your privacy-related questions, concerns or complaints to our Privacy Officer, who is responsible for ensuring our compliance with this statement and privacy legislation.

Privacy Officer
Red Stamp Agency Inc. 825-220 Brew St.
Port Moody, BC V3H 0H6 Canada
Email: [email protected]

If our Privacy Officer is unable to resolve the concern, you may also write to the Information and Privacy Commissioner of British Columbia​​.

Schedule A Consulation

Schedule a Consultation.

Schedule a tour or contact us to get started.

Schedule a Consultation.